Our Staff

kilmorie-school-classroom-4

Senior Leadership Team

Elisabeth Stone Head Teacher
Maria Johnson Deputy Head
Emanuela Brahamsha Assistant Head Early Years and Year 1
Lisa Drage Assistant Head Lower Phase
Kate Glasheen Assistant Head Upper Phase
Daisy Moon Arts and Enrichment Leader
Julia Baldwin School Business Manager

Class/Year Group 2017/18

Nursery

Jo Bourne Teacher
Dena Knight Teacher
Kath Cooper Nursery Nurse
Tracey Wilkinson Nursery Nurse

Reception/Tigers

Ashleigh Blackwell Teacher
Penny Malkin Teaching Assistant

Reception/Lions

Philippa Badnell Teacher
Jacky Ashdown Teaching Assistant

Reception/Bears

Marcus Bowery Teacher
Katrina Richardson Nursery Nurse

Working Across Early Years

Emanuela Brahamsha Assistant Head Early Years and Year 1
Liz Woodland Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Janet Roberts Teaching Assistant
Sandra Watson Part Time Admin Assistant Early Years and Office

Year 1

Naomi O’Neill Teacher
Rez Holland Nursery Nurse

Year 1

Sophie Prosser Teache
Leela Garton Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Fiona Moorcroft Teacher Wednesday-Friday
Sarah Casson Teacher Monday to Wednesday
Kali Croft Teaching Assistant Friday

Year 2

Elis Holland Teacher
Jayne Corp Teaching Assistant
Bethany Tyndall Teaching Assistant 1:1 (AM)
Joanna Clarke Teaching Assistant 1:1 (PM)

Year 2

Kate McAuliffe Teacher
Carole Christie Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Alan Smith Teacher
Vao Brown Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Maria Andreou Teacher
William Warrington Trainee Teacher

Year 3

Valerie Marshall Teacher

Year 3

Imogen Nicol Teacher

Working Across the Lower Phase

Lisa Drage Assistant Head
Megha Barot Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sarah Corsie Teaching Assistant
Louise Fitzgerald Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Sarah Newell Teacher

Year 4

Sarah Robinson Teacher
Kinful Abbey Teaching Assistant 1:1 Thursdays

Year 4

Hannah Wooddisse Teacher
Bethany Tyndall Teaching Assistant 1:1
Leigh Ann Quinn Teaching Assistant 1:1 (PM: Monday-Friday)

Year 5

Dominic Smyth Teacher
Sonia Collins Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Stephanie Blomfield Teacher
Debbie Pinnock’Moore Teaching Assistant
Kay Boothman Teaching Assistant 1:1 (PM)
Leigh-Ann Quinn Teaching Assistant 1:1 (AM)

Year 5

Nora Thurkle Teacher
Shipra Oberoi Bagchi Trainee Teacher
Trish Hartnett Teaching Assistant
Kinful Abbey Teaching Assistant Wednesdays

Year 6

Vicky Chung Teacher
Kay Boothman Teaching Assistant 1:1 (AM)

Year 6

Conor Gormley Teacher
Shivani Frith Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Monday-Tuesday)

Year 6

Shona Samuels Teacher
Jane Catton Teaching Assistant 1:1

Working Across the Upper Phase

Kate Glasheen Assistant Head Upper Phase
Alice Watson Teaching Assistant Year 4

Simky Musharaf Teaching Assistant Year 4

Kinful Abbey Teaching Assistant Year 4 Fridays
Sabrina De Bona Higher Level Teaching Assistant Year 6
Alessandra De Stefano Teaching Assistant Year 6
Jane Catton Teaching Assistant Year 6

Music

Daisy Moon Arts and Enrichment Leader
Amanda Fathers Music Teacher

Non Class Based Staff

Janet Sturley SEND Consultant
Diane Selwood Teacher, SEND Support
Nyashia Blackburn PPA Cover Teacher and Interventions
Nicola Cann
 Learning Mentor / Pastoral Care

Lunchtime Supervisors

Jane Catton Senior Meals Supervisor
Louise Fitzgerald Senior Meals Supervisor
Sue Catton Meals Supervisor
Joanna Clarke Meals Supervisor

Office Staff

Julia Baldwin School Business Manager
Naz Persaud Office Manager
Leanne Richards Admin Assistant
Nichola Puddick Admin Assistant – Maternity Cover for Jennie Smart
Sandra Watson Part Time Admin Assistant Office and Early Years

Premises Staff

Gary Hopper Premises Manager
Donalim Duru
Premises Assistant

Wrap Around Care Staff

Louisa Hopper Wrap Around Care Manager
Regeena Sanchez Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Shivani Frith Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Petra Schonova Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Margaret Morris Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Pamela Pisano Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Sue Catton Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Tracey Duru  ASC Play Worker
Julie Durrant  ASC Play Worker
Verona Joseph ASC Play Worker
Maria Linforth ASC Play Worker
Susan Ali ASC Play Worker
Mel Freeman ASC Play Worker
Tanya Rumney ASC Play Worker
Kay Boothman ASC Play Worker

Navigate or Search