Our Staff

kilmorie-school-classroom-4

Senior Leadership Team

Elisabeth Stone Head Teacher
Maria Johnson Deputy Head Teacher
Emanuela Brahamsha Assistant Head Teacher Early Years and Year 1
Lisa Drage Assistant Head Teacher Lower Phase
Kate Glasheen Assistant Head Teacher Upper Phase
Daisy Moon Arts and Enrichment Leader
Julia Baldwin School Business Manager

Class/Year Group 2017/18

Nursery

Sophie Prosser Teacher
Jo Bourne Teacher
Kirsty Richardson Nursery Nurse
Kali Croft Teaching Assistant
Tracey Wilkinson  Maternity Cover Nursery Nurse for Kathleen Cooper

Reception/Tigers

Ashleigh Blackwell Teacher
Penny Malkin Teaching Assistant

Reception/Lions

Philippa Badnell Teacher
Jacky Ashdown Teaching Assistant

Reception/Bears

Paula Richards Teacher
Katrina Richardson Nursery Nurse

Working Across Early Years

Emanuela Brahamsha Assistant Head Early Years and Year 1
Liz Woodland Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Janet Roberts Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Naomi O’Neill Teacher
Rez Holland Nursery Nurse

Year 1

Sarah Casson Teacher Monday-Wednesday
Fiona Moorcroft Teacher Wednesday-Friday
Alice Watson Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Dena Knight Teacher
Vanessa Halewood Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Alan Smith Teacher
Vao Brown Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Kate McAuliffe Teacher
Wiliam Warrington Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Elis Holland Teacher
Jayne Corp Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Martha McEwan Teacher Monday-Wednesday
Lisa Drage Teacher / Assistant Head Thursday-Friday
Sarah Corsie Teaching Assistant
Rochelle Stanbury Teaching Assistant 1:1

Year 3

Valerie Marshall Teacher
Carole Christie Teaching Assistant
Bethany Tyndall Teaching Assistant 1:1 / Tracey Rutherford Teaching Assistant 1:1

Year 3

Ellie Ewart Teacher
Jane Catton Teaching Assistant

Working Across the Lower Phase

Lisa Drage Assistant Head Teacher
Megha Barot Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Sarah Newell Teacher
Leigh-Ann Quinn Cover Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Kassi HarrimanTeacher
Debbie Pinnock’ Moore Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Hannah Wooddisse Teacher
Simky Musharaf Teaching Assistant
Tracey Rutherford Teaching Assistant 1:1 / Kay Boothman Teaching Assistant 1:1

Year 4

Dominic Smyth Teacher
Sarah Robinson Trainee Teacher
Sonia Collins Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Nora Thurkle Teacher
Delano Howard Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Alice Grattan Teacher
Louise Fitzgerald Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Shona Samuels Teacher
Alessandra De Stefano Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Vicky Chung Teacher
Sabrina De Bona Higher Level Teaching Assistant / Elaine Sharkey Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Kinful Abbey Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Wednesday-Friday)
Shivani Frith Teaching Assistant 1:1 (Monday-Tuesday)

Year 6

Sabrina Townsend Teacher, Parental Engagement and Extended Services Coordinator
Shipra Oberoi Bagchi Trainee Teacher

Working Across the Upper Phase

Kate Glasheen Assistant Head Upper Phase
Elaine Sharkey 
Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Sabrina De Bona Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Music

Daisy Moon Arts and Enrichment Leader|
Amanda Fathers Music Teacher

Non Class Based Staff

Janet Sturley SEND Consultant
Diane Selwood Teacher, SEND Support
Nyashia Blackburn PPA Cover Teacher and Interventions
Nicola Cann
 Learning Mentor / Pastoral Care

Lunchtime Supervisors

Jane Catton Senior Meals Supervisor
Louise Fitzgerald Senior Meals Supervisor
Sue Catton Meals Supervisor
Joanna Clarke Meals Supervisor

Office Staff

Julia Baldwin School Business Manager
Naz Persaud Office Manager
Jennie Smart Admin Assistant
Leanne Richards Admin Assistant

Premises Staff

Gary Hopper Premises Manager
Carl Smith 
Premises Officer
Donalim Duru Premises Assistant

Wrap Around Care Staff

Louisa Hopper Wrap Around Care Manager
Regeena Sanchez Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Shivani Frith Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Petra Schonova Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Margaret Morris Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Pamela Pisano Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Sue Catton Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Tracey Rutherford Breakfast and ASC Play Worker
Tracey Duru  ASC Play Worker
Julie Durrant  ASC Play Worker
Verona Joseph ASC Play Worker
Maria Linforth ASC Play Worker
Susan Ali ASC Play Worker
Mel Freeman ASC Play Worker
Tanya Rumney ASC Play Worker
Kay Boothman ASC Play Worker

Navigate or Search