Our Staff

kilmorie-school-classroom-4

Senior Leadership Team

Julie Loffstadt Headteacher
Kate Glasheen Deputy Headteacher
Emanuela Brahamsha Deputy Head/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Lisa Drage Assistant Head
Daisy Moon Assistant Head/SENCO
Benita Henry School Business Manager

Phase Leaders

Ashleigh Blackwell Phase Leader: Early Phase (EYFS and Year 1
Lisa Drage Phase Leader Lower Phase (Year 2 and  3)
Maria Andreou Phase Leader Upper Phase (Year 4, 5 and 6)

Class/Year Group 2021/2022

Nursery

Jo Bourne Teacher
Will Warrington Teacher
Katrina Richardson Nursery Nurse
Tracey Wilkinson Nursery Nurse

Reception/Tigers

Ashleigh Blackwell Teacher
Nyashia Blackburn Teacher (Wed)
Penny Malkin Teaching Assistant

Reception/Lions

Philippa Badnell Teacher (Mon, Tues, Wed and Fri)
Nyashia Blackburn Teacher (Thurs)
Kali Croft Teaching Assistant 1:1

Reception/Bears

Bethan Wiley Teacher
Rez Holland Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Ladybirds

Sophie Prosser Teacher
Jayne Corp Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Butterflies

Stephanie Blomfield Teacher
Simky Musharaf Teaching Assistant (Mon-Thurs)
Bethany Tyndall Teaching Assistant (Fri)

Year 1

Naomi O’Neill Teacher
Leela Garton Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Elis Holland Teacher
Carole Christie Teaching Assistant
Joanna Clarke Teaching Assistant 1:1 (am)
Garry Malloy Teaching Assistant 1:1 (pm

Year 2

Sarah Casson Teacher
Vao Brown Teaching Assistant
Liz Woodland Higher Level Teaching Assistant 1:1 (am)

Year 2

Alan Smith Teacher
Gabi Roselli Teaching Assistant
Garry Malloy Teaching Assistant 1:1 (pm)

Year 3

Sarah Newell Teacher (Mon/Tue/Wed)
Fiona Moorcroft Teacher (Wed/Thur/Fri)
Petra Schonova Teaching Assistant 1:1

Year 3

Josh MacLellan Teacher

Year 3

Shona Samuels Teacher

Working Across Year 3

Sonia Collins Teaching Assistant
Sarah Corsie Teaching Assistant
Jane Catton Teaching Assistant/PE Teacher and Sports Coach

Year 4

Kate McAuliffe Teacher
Lia Boothman Bartley Teaching Assistant  1:1 (am)

Year 4

Shipra Oberoi Bagchi Teacher
Neyan Mohamad Teaching Assistant 1:1 (pm)

Year 4

Heidi Dembele Teacher

Working Across Year 4

Alessandra De Stefano Teaching Assistant
Mel Freeman Teaching Assistant (pm)

Year 5

Maria Andreou Teacher/Phase Leader Upper Phase

Year 5

Dominic Smyth Teacher

Year 5

Conor Gormley Teacher

Working Across Year 5

Debbie Pinnock ‘Moore Teaching Assistant
Trish Hartnett Teaching Assistant
Bethany Tyndall Teaching Assistant (Wed)

Year 6

Sarah Robinson Teacher

Year 6

Jo Cottee Teacher

Year 6

Martha McEwan Teacher (Mon/Tues/Wed)
Nora Thurkle Teacher (Wed/Thurs/Fri)

Working Across Year 6

Louise FItzgerald Teaching Assistant Y6
Shivani Frith Teaching Assistant Y6

Cover and Interventions

Nyashia Blackburn Teacher
Elaine Sharkey Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Kay Boothman Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Megha Barot Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Liz Woodland Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Music

Daisy Moon Assistant Head/SENCO
Julie Hill Music Teacher

PE

Jane Catton PE Teacher and Sports Coach

Non Class Based Staff

Megha Barot Higher Level Teaching Assistant/SEND Support
Nicola Cann Pastoral Care and Family Support Manager

Lunchtime Supervisors

Louise Fitzgerald Senior Meals Supervisor
Sue Catton Meals Supervisor

Office Staff

Benita Henry School Business Manager
Naz Persaud Office Manager
Jennie Smart Admin Assistant (Tues,Wed and Thur)
Nichola Puddick Admin Assistant
Sandra Watson Admin Assistant Office and Early Phase (Mon and Fri)

Premises Staff

Gary Hopper Premises Manager
Donalim Duru
Premises Assistant

Navigate or Search
020 8291 1250